Southern Bulldog Club NZ
 

Championship Show 2018

Judge: Mr Ken Winter (WA)

British Bulldogs

Best Dog:  CH Wakelinbulls Code Of Silence At Bullestate (Janssen)
Reserve Dog: CH Codera Thunder (Janssen)
Best Bitch:  Toarus Yer So Bad (Toa)
Reserve Bitch: Toarus Purple Rain (Toa)

Best Of Breed: Toarus Yer So Bad (Toa)
Reserve Of Breed: CH Wakelinbulls Code Of Silence At Bullestate (Janssen)
Baby Puppy: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Rimene)
Minor Puppy: Phatheadz Full Of Spark (Dellow)
Puppy: Toarus Yer So Bad (Toa)
Junior: Sheezabull Razors Edge At Codera (Janssen)
Intermediate: Codera Thunder (Janssen)
Limit: Myredbrits Holden Maloo (Sullivan/Ihaka)
Stud Dog: CH Wakelinbulls Code Of Silence At Bullestate (Driver/Janssen)
Brood Bitch: CH Phatheadz Miss In Break A Bull (Dellow)
Veteran: CH Rinkhals Dirty Deeds Warlock (Adams/Brown)
Open: Scarlet Lagertha HK Of Monaro (Slater)

French Bulldogs
Best Dog: CH Gefion Enter The Dragon (Chrisstoffels)
Reserve Dog: Astre Ace Of Spades (Hoeben/Andrews)
Best Bitch: Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Tooth)
Reserve Bitch: Gesundheit Petite Polly At Hagen (Garrity/Hagger)

Best Of Breed: CH Gefion Enter The Dragon (Chrisstoffels)
Reserve Of Breed: Astre Ace Of Spades (Hoeben/Andrews)
Baby Puppy: Zamu Ice Man (Webb)
Minor Puppy: Southbull He's Made Of Steel (Cunard)
Puppy: Gesundheit Petite Polly At Hagen (Gerrity/Hagger)
Junior: Astre Ace Of Spades (Hoeben/Andrews)
Intermediate: Gesundheit I'm Kharma (Tooth)
Limit: Astre Harley-Quin At Gefion (Chrisstoffels)
NZ Bred: Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (Garrity/Hagger)
Stud Dog: CH Gefion Enter The Dragon (Chrisstoffels)
Brood Bitch: CH Gefion Imagine Dragons (Chrisstoffels)
Veteran: CH Gefion Set In Stone (Chrisstoffels)
Open: Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Tooth)

______________________________________________________________________

BEST IN SHOW: Toarus Yer So Bad (Br) (Toa)
RESERVE IN SHOW: CH Gefion Enter The Dragon (Fr) (Chrisstoffels)

Baby Puppy: Zamu Ice Man (Fr) (Webb)
Minor Puppy: Southbull He's Made Of Steel (Fr) (Cunard)
Puppy: As Best
Junior: Sheezabull Razors Edge At Codera (Br) (Driver/Janssen)
Intermediate: CH Codera Thunder (Janssen)
Limit: Astre Harley-Quin At Gefion (Fr) (Chrisstoffels)
NZ Bred: Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (Fr) (Gerrity/Hagger)
Stud Dog: CH Gefion Enter The Dragon (Fr) (Chrisstoffels)
Brood Bitch: CH Gefion Imagine Dragons (Fr) (Chrisstoffels)
Veteran: CH Rinkhals Dirty Deeds Warlock (Br) (Adams/Brown)
Open: Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Fr) (Tooth)

Well done to all and we thank you so very much for your entries.
Any mistakes or omissions please let me know.

 


Contact Details

PO Box 76198, Northwood
Christchurch 8548, NEW ZEALAND
Email : [email protected]